ltds.uk / companies / 11223008
MIKEST LIMITED
12 Meadowfields, Whitby, United Kingdom, YO21 1QF
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 53201
Company Information
Registered Address12 Meadowfields, Whitby, United Kingdom, YO21 1QF
Incorporated23 February 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 53201 — Licensed carriers
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2026
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2025
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due18 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed4 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MIKEST LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MIKEST LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MIKEST LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MIKEST LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MIKEST LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TOWBAR EXPRESS LIMITED Active
- ESK VALLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- FUSCO (HOLDINGS) LTD Active
- K & S DRYDEN LIMITED Active
- FUSCO LIMITED Active
- THE WHITBY FISH AND CHIPS COMPANY LIMITED Active
- LUCKY HOUSE WHITBY LIMITED Active
- BLACK SWAN SHOPPE (WHITBY) LTD Active
Similar Companies
- DCI TRANSPORT LTD Active
- OEB LOGISTICS LTD Active
- LUCIAN FLORIN LTD Active
- OANA TRANS LTD Active
- GOYAL LOGISTIC U.K. LTD Active
- LHR AIRPORT TRANSFER LTD Active
- MERRYWAY LIMITED Active
- VRO TRANSPORT LTD Active
Watch MIKEST LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch